Bournemouth Council

Councillors

Councillors - by name

Councillor Adams, John Deputy Mayor

Councillor Adams, John Deputy Mayor
Ward:
Strouden Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Anderson, Mark

Councillor Anderson, Mark
Ward:
Queen’s Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Anderson, Sue

Councillor Anderson, Sue
Ward:
Moordown
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Angiolini, Amedeo

Councillor Angiolini, Amedeo
Ward:
Kinson North
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Bartlett, Stephen

Councillor Bartlett, Stephen
Ward:
Redhill & Northbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Battistini, Mark

Councillor Battistini, Mark
Ward:
Kinson North
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Beesley, John - Leader of The Council

Councillor Beesley, John - Leader of The Council
Ward:
Westbourne & West Cliff
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Borthwick, Derek

Councillor Borthwick, Derek
Ward:
Throop & Muscliff
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Broadhead, Philip

Councillor Broadhead, Philip
Ward:
Talbot & Branksome Woods
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Bull, Simon

Councillor Bull, Simon
Ward:
Winton East
Party:
Green

Councillor Chapman, Robert

Councillor Chapman, Robert
Ward:
Central Bournemouth
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Clark, Ian

Councillor Clark, Ian
Ward:
Throop & Muscliff
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Coope, Eddie Mayor

Councillor Coope, Eddie Mayor
Ward:
East Southbourne & Tuckton
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Crawford, Blair

Councillor Crawford, Blair
Ward:
West Southbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Davies, Malcolm

Councillor Davies, Malcolm
Ward:
East Southbourne & Tuckton
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Decent, Norman

Councillor Decent, Norman
Ward:
Kinson South
Party:
Conservative

Councillor d'Orton-Gibson, David

Councillor d'Orton-Gibson, David
Ward:
Redhill & Northbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Dove, Bobbie

Councillor Dove, Bobbie
Ward:
Littledown & Iford
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Dunlop, Beverley

Councillor Dunlop, Beverley
Ward:
Moordown
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Edwards, Jackie

Councillor Edwards, Jackie
Ward:
Redhill & Northbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Fear, Laurence

Councillor Fear, Laurence
Ward:
Kinson South
Party:
UKIP

Councillor Filer, Anne

Councillor Filer, Anne
Ward:
East Cliff & Springbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Filer, Michael FCA,ATII

Councillor Filer, Michael FCA,ATII
Ward:
East Cliff & Springbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Greene, Mike

Councillor Greene, Mike
Ward:
Central Bournemouth
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Greene, Nicola - Deputy Leader of The Council

Councillor Greene, Nicola - Deputy Leader of The Council
Ward:
Wallisdown & Winton West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Hedges, Nigel

Councillor Hedges, Nigel
Ward:
Wallisdown & Winton West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Johnson, Cheryl

Councillor Johnson, Cheryl
Ward:
Queen’s Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Jones, Andy

Councillor Jones, Andy
Ward:
Boscombe East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Kelly, Jane

Councillor Kelly, Jane
Ward:
Boscombe West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Kelsey, David

Councillor Kelsey, David
Ward:
East Cliff & Springbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Lancashire, Ian

Councillor Lancashire, Ian
Ward:
Moordown
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Lawton, Robert

Councillor Lawton, Robert
Ward:
East Southbourne & Tuckton
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Mackin, Gina

Councillor Mackin, Gina
Ward:
Boscombe East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor MacLoughlin, Stephen

Councillor MacLoughlin, Stephen
Ward:
Queen’s Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Marley, Roger

Councillor Marley, Roger
Ward:
Kinson South
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Mayne, Chris

Councillor Mayne, Chris
Ward:
West Southbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor McQueen, Donald

Councillor McQueen, Donald
Ward:
Winton East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Morgan, Andrew

Councillor Morgan, Andrew
Ward:
Talbot & Branksome Woods
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Oakley, Patrick

Councillor Oakley, Patrick
Ward:
Winton East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Perkins, John

Councillor Perkins, John
Ward:
Kinson North
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Phillips, Susan

Councillor Phillips, Susan
Ward:
Wallisdown & Winton West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Price, Lynda

Councillor Price, Lynda
Ward:
Talbot & Branksome Woods
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Rey, Anne CSS

Councillor Rey, Anne CSS
Ward:
Throop & Muscliff
Party:
Independent

Councillor Rochester, Christopher

Councillor Rochester, Christopher
Ward:
Boscombe East
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Rose, Nick

Councillor Rose, Nick
Ward:
Westbourne & West Cliff
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Russell, Allister

Councillor Russell, Allister
Ward:
West Southbourne
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Seymour, Gill

Councillor Seymour, Gill
Ward:
Littledown & Iford
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Smith, David

Councillor Smith, David
Ward:
Central Bournemouth
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Stanley-Watts, Philip

Councillor Stanley-Watts, Philip
Ward:
Boscombe West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Stollard, Rae

Councillor Stollard, Rae
Ward:
Westbourne & West Cliff
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Trickett, John

Councillor Trickett, John
Ward:
Strouden Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Wakefield, Christopher

Councillor Wakefield, Christopher
Ward:
Boscombe West
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Weinhonig, Michael

Councillor Weinhonig, Michael
Ward:
Strouden Park
Party:
Conservative

Councillor Williams, Lawrence

Councillor Williams, Lawrence
Ward:
Littledown & Iford
Party:
Conservative
Displaying 1 to 54 of 54

 

 Council List 2017 - is a Pdf document containing all Councillors' contact details